PHOENIX RUPICOLA

Scientific Name: Phoenix rupicola

 

Common Name: Cliff Date Palm

Full Grown: 30 feet


Description: This fascinating palm grows naturally among the cliffs and rocks of India. It is very tidy in appearance as it does not retain old front bases, so the trunk remains clean and smooth. The soft light green fronds sprout in levels, giving the palm an elegantly refined appeal.

Origin: India

Climate:  zone 9b

 

History:

Sold As:

2 ft. thru 3 ft. trunks $100.00 per palm   

© 2018 Adams Gardens Wholesale Nursery, LP (956)793-0978