DIOON SPINULOSUM

Scientific Name: Dioon spinulosum
 

Common Name: Gum Palm
 

Description: One of the tallest of all cycads.
 

Origin: Mexico
 

Climate: Warm tropical and subtropical regions. Grows well in shade.
 

History: Spinulosum means “with small spines,” in reference to the leaflet margins.

Sold As:

15 gallon container  $120.00

Dioon spinulosum
Dioon spinulosum
Dioon spinulosum
Dioon spinulosum
Dioon spinulosum
Dioon spinulosum