DIOON EDULE

Scientific Name: Dioon edule

Common Name: Mexican Sago


Full Grown: 24 inch trunk

 

Description: Very slow growing.

 

Origin: Mexico

 

Climate: Subtropical and warm temperate climates

 

History: Edule means “edible” in reference to the local use of the seeds.

Sold As:

8 inch trunk;  field grown; balled & burlaped     $80.00 per plant

Dioon Edule

© 2018 Adams Gardens Wholesale Nursery, LP (956)793-0978