YUCCA ROSTRATA

Scientific Name: Yucca rostrata

 

Common Name: Beaked Yucca

Full Grown: 15 ft


Description: The Yucca rostrata is a single trunked yucca that grows best in full sun with adequate drainage. It is also very cold tolerant, capable of surviving temperatures of 5 to 10 degrees Fahrenheit.
 

Origin:
Climate:
History:

Sold As:

50″ thru 70″ overall         $3 per inch overall

Yucca rostrata
Yucca rostrata
Yucca rostrata
Yucca rostrata
Yucca rostrata
Yucca rostrata
Yucca rostrata
Yucca rostrata

© 2018 Adams Gardens Wholesale Nursery, LP (956)793-0978